Standards / NCAA D-II
NCAA Division II Men's High Jump Recruiting Standards
Target marks range from 6'8.25" to 5'9.25" across 22 conferences, from the 2026 outdoor performance lists.
Check your mark| Conference | Target | Recruit | Walk-On | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mid-America Intercollegiate Athletics Association | 6'8.25"2.04m | 6'6.75"2.00m | 6'0"1.83m | 12 |
| Northern Sun Intercollegiate Conference | 6'7.5"2.02m | 6'4.75"1.95m | 6'0.75"1.85m | 16 |
| Great Lakes Intercollegiate Athletic Conference | 6'6.75"2.00m | 5'8"1.73m | 5'4.25"1.63m | 11 |
| Great Lakes Valley Conference | 6'6.75"2.00m | 6'0.5"1.84m | 5'0.75"1.54m | 14 |
| Rocky Mountain Athletic Conference | 6'6.75"2.00m | 6'4"1.93m | 6'0.5"1.84m | 15 |
| Great Midwest Athletic Conference | 6'6"1.98m | 6'3.5"1.92m | 6'0.75"1.85m | 12 |
| California Collegiate Athletic Association | 6'5.25"1.96m | 5'11.25"1.81m | 5'4.25"1.63m | 13 |
| Great Northwest Athletic Conference | 6'5.25"1.96m | 6'1.5"1.87m | 5'8.5"1.74m | 9 |
| Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference | 6'5.25"1.96m | 6'3.25"1.91m | 6'0.75"1.85m | 15 |
| South Atlantic Conference | 6'5.25"1.96m | 6'0"1.83m | 5'4.25"1.63m | 12 |
| Pacific West Conference | 6'4.75"1.95m | 5'10"1.78m | 5'7.75"1.72m | 7 |
| Peach Belt Conference | 6'4.75"1.95m | 5'10.75"1.80m | 4'7.5"1.41m | 10 |
| Central Intercollegiate Athletic Association | 6'3.5"1.92m | — | — | 11 |
| Conference Carolinas | 6'3.5"1.92m | 6'1.5"1.87m | 5'10.5"1.79m | 15 |
| Southern Intercollegiate Athletic Conference | 6'3.25"1.91m | 6'2"1.88m | 5'10"1.78m | 15 |
| Gulf South Conference | 6'2.75"1.90m | 5'10.75"1.80m | 5'3.75"1.62m | 7 |
| Lone Star Conference | 6'2.75"1.90m | 6'0.75"1.85m | 5'7"1.70m | 14 |
| Mountain East Conference | 6'2.75"1.90m | 6'0.75"1.85m | 5'5.75"1.67m | 12 |
| Great American Conference | 6'0.75"1.85m | 5'10.75"1.80m | 5'4.25"1.63m | 11 |
| Northeast 10 Conference | 6'0.75"1.85m | 5'9"1.75m | 5'4.5"1.64m | 9 |
| East Coast Conference | 5'10.75"1.80m | 5'3.5"1.61m | 5'1.75"1.57m | 8 |
| Central Atlantic Collegiate Conference | 5'9.25"1.76m | — | — | 10 |
Same event elsewhere
What these levels mean
- TargetWould score at the conference meet (top 8).
- RecruitIn the conference's top 15.
- Walk-OnOn the conference list (top 25).