Standards / NCAA D-II
NCAA Division II Women's High Jump Recruiting Standards
Target marks range from 5'6.25" to 4'9.75" across 22 conferences, from the 2026 outdoor performance lists.
Check your mark| Conference | Target | Recruit | Walk-On | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lone Star Conference | 5'6.25"1.68m | 5'3"1.60m | 5'0.25"1.53m | 14 |
| Mid-America Intercollegiate Athletics Association | 5'5.75"1.67m | 5'4.25"1.63m | 5'2.25"1.58m | 12 |
| Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference | 5'5"1.65m | 5'3"1.60m | 5'1"1.55m | 15 |
| Northern Sun Intercollegiate Conference | 5'4.5"1.64m | 5'3.75"1.62m | 5'1.75"1.57m | 16 |
| Great American Conference | 5'4.25"1.63m | 5'2.25"1.58m | 4'10.25"1.48m | 11 |
| Great Midwest Athletic Conference | 5'4.25"1.63m | 5'2.25"1.58m | 4'8.75"1.44m | 12 |
| Rocky Mountain Athletic Conference | 5'4.25"1.63m | 5'2.25"1.58m | 4'11.75"1.52m | 15 |
| Great Lakes Intercollegiate Athletic Conference | 5'3"1.60m | 5'1.75"1.57m | 4'11.75"1.52m | 11 |
| Conference Carolinas | 5'2.5"1.59m | 4'11.5"1.51m | 4'7"1.40m | 15 |
| Pacific West Conference | 5'2.5"1.59m | 4'10.75"1.49m | 4'8"1.42m | 7 |
| California Collegiate Athletic Association | 5'2.25"1.58m | 4'11"1.50m | 4'3.25"1.30m | 13 |
| Great Northwest Athletic Conference | 5'2.25"1.58m | 4'11.75"1.52m | 4'7.5"1.41m | 9 |
| South Atlantic Conference | 5'2.25"1.58m | 4'9"1.45m | 4'2"1.27m | 12 |
| Central Intercollegiate Athletic Association | 5'1.75"1.57m | 4'11"1.50m | 4'6.25"1.38m | 11 |
| Gulf South Conference | 5'1.5"1.56m | 4'11"1.50m | 4'5.25"1.35m | 7 |
| Great Lakes Valley Conference | 5'1"1.55m | 4'11.75"1.52m | 4'4.25"1.33m | 14 |
| Mountain East Conference | 5'1"1.55m | 4'9.75"1.47m | 4'7"1.40m | 12 |
| Southern Intercollegiate Athletic Conference | 5'1"1.55m | 4'11"1.50m | 4'7"1.40m | 15 |
| Peach Belt Conference | 4'11.75"1.52m | 4'9.5"1.46m | 4'4.75"1.34m | 10 |
| Central Atlantic Collegiate Conference | 4'11"1.50m | — | — | 10 |
| East Coast Conference | 4'11"1.50m | 4'5.25"1.35m | 4'3.25"1.30m | 8 |
| Northeast 10 Conference | 4'9.75"1.47m | 4'8"1.42m | 4'3.5"1.31m | 9 |
Same event elsewhere
What these levels mean
- TargetWould score at the conference meet (top 8).
- RecruitIn the conference's top 15.
- Walk-OnOn the conference list (top 25).