Standards / NCAA D-II
NCAA Division II Men's Triple Jump Recruiting Standards
Target marks range from 48'8.25" to 40'8.5" across 22 conferences, from the 2026 outdoor performance lists.
Check your mark| Conference | Target | Recruit | Walk-On | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mid-America Intercollegiate Athletics Association | 48'8.25"14.84m | 46'5"14.15m | 45'3.75"13.81m | 12 |
| Rocky Mountain Athletic Conference | 47'10"14.58m | 44'0.25"13.42m | 40'4.25"12.30m | 15 |
| Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference | 47'8"14.53m | 45'6.5"13.88m | 42'4.25"12.91m | 15 |
| Central Intercollegiate Athletic Association | 47'1.25"14.36m | 43'10.75"13.38m | — | 11 |
| Great American Conference | 47'1.25"14.36m | 40'6.25"12.35m | — | 11 |
| Great Lakes Valley Conference | 46'11"14.30m | 44'9.5"13.65m | 42'2.75"12.87m | 14 |
| Southern Intercollegiate Athletic Conference | 46'10.5"14.29m | 45'7.75"13.91m | 39'11.5"12.18m | 15 |
| South Atlantic Conference | 46'10.25"14.28m | 43'11.5"13.40m | 38'9.25"11.82m | 12 |
| Northern Sun Intercollegiate Conference | 46'4.25"14.13m | 44'5"13.54m | 39'8.75"12.11m | 16 |
| Conference Carolinas | 46'1.5"14.06m | 44'2.25"13.47m | 40'11.75"12.49m | 15 |
| Lone Star Conference | 46'0"14.02m | 39'4.5"12.00m | — | 14 |
| Great Midwest Athletic Conference | 45'6.5"13.88m | 40'10.25"12.45m | 37'6.75"11.45m | 12 |
| California Collegiate Athletic Association | 45'4.5"13.83m | — | — | 13 |
| Great Northwest Athletic Conference | 45'4"13.82m | 43'1"13.13m | 40'3.75"12.29m | 9 |
| Gulf South Conference | 44'10.5"13.68m | — | — | 7 |
| Peach Belt Conference | 43'11.25"13.39m | — | — | 10 |
| Pacific West Conference | 43'1.25"13.14m | 40'3"12.27m | 37'2.75"11.35m | 7 |
| Mountain East Conference | 43'1"13.13m | 40'2.75"12.26m | — | 12 |
| Central Atlantic Collegiate Conference | 43'0.5"13.12m | — | — | 10 |
| East Coast Conference | 42'8.5"13.02m | — | — | 8 |
| Northeast 10 Conference | 42'6.25"12.96m | 40'0.25"12.20m | 38'4.75"11.70m | 9 |
| Great Lakes Intercollegiate Athletic Conference | 40'8.5"12.41m | — | — | 11 |
Same event elsewhere
What these levels mean
- TargetWould score at the conference meet (top 8).
- RecruitIn the conference's top 15.
- Walk-OnOn the conference list (top 25).