Standards / NCAA D-II
NCAA Division II Men's Pole Vault Recruiting Standards
Target marks range from 16'6.75" to 9'10" across 22 conferences, from the 2026 outdoor performance lists.
Check your mark| Conference | Target | Recruit | Walk-On | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mid-America Intercollegiate Athletics Association | 16'6.75"5.05m | 15'9.75"4.82m | 15'1"4.60m | 12 |
| Great Midwest Athletic Conference | 16'5.75"5.02m | 13'11.25"4.25m | — | 12 |
| Northern Sun Intercollegiate Conference | 15'9.25"4.81m | 14'4.5"4.38m | 13'0"3.96m | 16 |
| California Collegiate Athletic Association | 15'5.75"4.72m | 14'3.25"4.35m | 11'1.75"3.40m | 13 |
| Rocky Mountain Athletic Conference | 15'5"4.70m | 14'6"4.42m | 13'0.25"3.97m | 15 |
| Great Lakes Intercollegiate Athletic Conference | 15'3.5"4.66m | 12'1.75"3.70m | 10'6"3.20m | 11 |
| Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference | 15'3.5"4.66m | 14'5.25"4.40m | 13'0"3.96m | 15 |
| Great American Conference | 15'3"4.65m | 13'11.75"4.26m | 10'0"3.05m | 11 |
| Pacific West Conference | 14'11.25"4.55m | 12'11.5"3.95m | — | 7 |
| Lone Star Conference | 14'9.5"4.51m | 12'0"3.66m | 9'8.25"2.95m | 14 |
| Great Lakes Valley Conference | 14'8"4.47m | 12'11.5"3.95m | — | 14 |
| Gulf South Conference | 14'7.5"4.46m | 12'11.5"3.95m | — | 7 |
| Great Northwest Athletic Conference | 14'7.25"4.45m | 13'7.5"4.15m | 9'10"3.00m | 9 |
| South Atlantic Conference | 14'2"4.32m | 12'3.75"3.75m | 9'2.25"2.80m | 12 |
| Conference Carolinas | 13'10.25"4.22m | 11'3.75"3.45m | 8'8.25"2.65m | 15 |
| East Coast Conference | 13'9.25"4.20m | 13'0.25"3.97m | 8'6.25"2.60m | 8 |
| Peach Belt Conference | 13'6.25"4.12m | 10'11"3.33m | — | 10 |
| Mountain East Conference | 12'3.75"3.75m | 11'0"3.35m | — | 12 |
| Northeast 10 Conference | 11'11.75"3.65m | 9'6.25"2.90m | — | 9 |
| Central Atlantic Collegiate Conference | 11'8.5"3.57m | — | — | 10 |
| Central Intercollegiate Athletic Association | 10'10"3.30m | 8'0.75"2.46m | 8'0.75"2.46m | 11 |
| Southern Intercollegiate Athletic Conference | 9'10"3.00m | 8'6.25"2.60m | 7'2.5"2.20m | 15 |
Same event elsewhere
What these levels mean
- TargetWould score at the conference meet (top 8).
- RecruitIn the conference's top 15.
- Walk-OnOn the conference list (top 25).